event burgee

2017 Wednesday Series 1

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:19 on July 20, 2017

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 3
Race 1.3
May 17
Race 1.4
May 24
Race 1.5
May 31
Race 1.6
June 7
Race 1.7
June 14
Race 1.8
June 21
Race 1.9
June 28
Race 1.10
July 5
Total Net
1st Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 28.0 17.0
3rd Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 29.0 19.0
4th Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 31.0 21.0
5th Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 34.0 23.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 3
Race 1.2
May 10
Race 1.3
May 17
Race 1.4
May 24
Race 1.5
May 31
Race 1.7
June 14
Race 1.8
June 21
Race 1.9
June 28
Race 1.10
July 5
Total Net
1st Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 18.0
3rd Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 26.0 18.0
4th Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 28.0 19.0
5th Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 44.0 31.0
6th Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 DNC 50.0 36.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 3
Race 1.3
May 17
Race 1.4
May 24
Race 1.5
May 31
Race 1.6
June 7
Race 1.7
June 14
Race 1.8
June 21
Race 1.9
June 28
Race 1.10
July 5
Total Net
1st Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 10.0
2nd Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
3rd Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
4th Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 37.0 25.0
5th Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 54.0 40.0
6th Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 55.0 41.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 3
Race 1.2
May 10
Race 1.3
May 17
Race 1.4
May 24
Race 1.5
May 31
Race 1.6
June 7
Race 1.7
June 14
Race 1.8
June 21
Race 1.9
June 28
Race 1.10
July 5
Total Net
1st White Elusive Bob Fler 211 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 18.0 7.0
2nd White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 14.0
3rd White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 31.0 15.0
4th White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 21.0
5th White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 60.0 42.0

Race 1.1 - Blue Fleet - May 3 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:26:00 PM 18:59:13 0:33:13 0:33:45 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 18:57:40 0:31:40 0:34:04 2.0
3 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 18:59:46 0:33:46 0:35:47 3.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:26:00 PM 18:59:31 0:33:31 0:35:47 3.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:26:00 PM 19:03:29 0:37:29 0:38:34 5.0

Race 1.2 - Blue Fleet - May 10 at 18:15

Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Place Points
  Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133    
  Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125    
  Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156    
  Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129    
  Blue Renaissance John Barton 149    

Race 1.3 - Blue Fleet - May 17 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:21:00 PM 18:45:00 0:24:00 0:25:49 1.0
2 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:21:00 PM 18:48:03 0:27:03 0:28:53 2.0
3 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:21:00 PM 18:51:28 0:30:28 0:30:58 3.0
4 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:21:00 PM 18:50:14 0:29:14 0:30:59 4.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:21:00 PM 18:51:28 0:30:28 0:31:21 5.0

Race 1.4 - Blue Fleet - May 24 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:13:37 0:47:37 0:50:28 1.0
2 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:26:00 PM 19:16:06 0:50:06 0:51:33 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:26:00 PM 19:15:59 0:49:59 0:53:23 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:17:12 0:51:12 0:55:05 4.0
5 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:26:00 PM 19:21:23 0:55:23 0:56:17 5.0

Race 1.5 - Blue Fleet - May 31 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:16:18 0:50:18 0:53:19 1.0
2 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:26:00 PM 19:19:52 0:53:52 0:55:26 2.0
3 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:26:00 PM 19:20:42 0:54:42 0:55:35 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:18:36 0:52:36 0:56:36 4.0
5 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:26:00 PM 19:19:32 0:53:32 0:57:10 5.0

Race 1.6 - Blue Fleet - June 7 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:50:20 1:24:20 1:29:23 1.0
2 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:26:00 PM 20:06:00 1:40:00 1:41:37 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:26:00 PM 20:05:28 1:39:28 1:46:13 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM   DNF   6.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:26:00 PM   DNF   6.0

Race 1.7 - Blue Fleet - June 14 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 1.2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:03:43 0:37:43 0:40:35 1.0
2 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:05:10 0:39:10 0:41:31 2.0
3 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:26:00 PM 19:07:58 0:41:58 0:42:39 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:26:00 PM 19:08:48 0:42:48 0:45:42 4.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:26:00 PM 19:11:03 0:45:03 0:46:22 5.0

Race 1.8 - Blue Fleet - June 21 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:33:41 1:07:41 1:11:44 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:35:25 1:09:25 1:14:41 2.0
3 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:26:00 PM 19:41:15 1:15:15 1:17:26 3.0
4 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:26:00 PM 19:42:54 1:16:54 1:18:08 4.0
5 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:26:00 PM 19:40:16 1:14:16 1:19:18 5.0

Race 1.9 - Blue Fleet - June 28 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:14:26 0:48:26 0:51:20 1.0
2 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:26:00 PM 19:14:36 0:48:36 0:51:54 2.0
3 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:15:28 0:49:28 0:53:14 3.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:26:00 PM 19:20:51 0:54:51 0:56:27 4.0
5 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:26:00 PM 19:23:50 0:57:50 0:58:46 5.0

Race 1.10 - Blue Fleet - July 5 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:32:05 1:06:05 1:10:02 1.0
2 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:26:00 PM 19:37:43 1:11:43 1:13:48 2.0
3 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:26:00 PM 19:38:46 1:12:46 1:13:56 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:26:00 PM 19:38:21 1:12:21 1:17:16 4.0
5 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:41:08 1:15:08 1:20:51 5.0

Race 1.1 - Gold Fleet - May 3 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:01:59 0:41:59 0:49:42 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:03:41 0:43:41 0:50:03 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:03:52 0:43:52 0:52:29 3.0
3 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:06:50 0:46:50 0:52:29 3.0
5 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM   DNC   7.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM   DNC   7.0

Race 1.2 - Gold Fleet - May 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:43:19 1:23:19 1:30:30 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:42:28 1:22:28 1:34:29 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:45:20 1:25:20 1:42:06 3.0
4 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:50:10 1:30:10 1:46:45 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM 19:54:16 1:34:16 1:47:47 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 20:06:37 1:46:37 1:59:29 6.0

Race 1.3 - Gold Fleet - May 17 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:15:00 PM 18:51:46 0:36:46 0:39:56 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:15:00 PM 18:50:15 0:35:15 0:40:23 2.0
3 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:15:00 PM 18:52:17 0:37:17 0:41:47 3.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:15:00 PM 18:50:17 0:35:17 0:42:13 4.0
5 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:15:00 PM 18:50:49 0:35:49 0:42:24 5.0
6 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:15:00 PM 18:58:07 0:43:07 0:49:18 6.0

Race 1.4 - Gold Fleet - May 24 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:24:12 1:04:12 1:13:33 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:23:09 1:03:09 1:15:33 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM 19:28:39 1:08:39 1:18:29 3.0
4 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:27:34 1:07:34 1:20:00 4.0
5 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:34:17 1:14:17 1:20:42 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:34:14 1:14:14 1:23:12 6.0

Race 1.5 - Gold Fleet - May 31 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:30:25 1:10:25 1:16:30 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:24:08 1:04:08 1:16:44 2.0
3 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:27:02 1:07:02 1:16:48 3.0
4 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:26:50 1:06:50 1:19:08 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:31:47 1:11:47 1:20:27 5.0
6 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM 19:39:58 1:19:58 1:31:26 6.0

Race 1.6 - Gold Fleet - June 7 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Place Points
  Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93    
  Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120    
  Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72    
  Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77    
  Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94    
  Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104    

Race 1.7 - Gold Fleet - June 14 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 2.4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:28:33 1:08:33 1:18:32 1.0
2 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:33:17 1:13:17 1:19:36 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:27:25 1:07:25 1:20:40 3.0
4 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:33:35 1:13:35 1:27:07 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM 19:38:20 1:18:20 1:29:34 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM   DNC   7.0

Race 1.8 - Gold Fleet - June 21 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:46:28 1:26:28 1:42:22 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:49:55 1:29:55 1:43:01 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM 19:50:57 1:30:57 1:43:59 3.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:50:37 1:30:37 1:48:25 4.0
5 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 20:07:58 1:47:58 1:57:17 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM   DNF   7.0

Race 1.9 - Gold Fleet - June 28 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:24:32 1:04:32 1:13:56 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:22:34 1:02:34 1:14:51 2.0
3 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:29:55 1:09:55 1:15:57 3.0
4 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:25:07 1:05:07 1:17:06 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM 19:33:39 1:13:39 1:24:12 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:36:37 1:16:37 1:25:52 6.0

Race 1.10 - Gold Fleet - July 5 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:46:33 1:26:33 1:42:28 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:50:09 1:30:09 1:43:17 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:50:17 1:30:17 1:48:01 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM 19:54:46 1:34:46 1:48:21 4.0
5 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 20:03:36 1:43:36 1:52:32 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM   DNC   7.0

Race 1.1 - Green Fleet - May 3 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:02:35 0:36:35 0:33:44 1.0
2 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:26:00 PM 19:01:54 0:35:54 0:34:16 2.0
3 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:03:00 0:37:00 0:36:48 3.0
4 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:26:00 PM 19:11:08 0:45:08 0:44:35 4.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM   DNC   7.0
5 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181     DNC   7.0

Race 1.2 - Green Fleet - May 10 at 18:15

Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Place Points
  Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168    
  Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172    
  Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213    
  Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192    
  Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186    
  Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181    

Race 1.3 - Green Fleet - May 17 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:21:00 PM 18:49:55 0:28:55 0:28:46 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:21:00 PM 18:51:28 0:30:28 0:30:06 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:21:00 PM 18:56:08 0:35:08 0:32:23 3.0
4 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:21:00 PM 18:54:59 0:33:59 0:32:26 4.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:21:00 PM   DNC   7.0
5 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181     DNC   7.0

Race 1.4 - Green Fleet - May 24 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:26:00 PM 19:18:01 0:52:01 0:51:23 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:23:59 0:57:59 0:53:27 2.0
3 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:20:25 0:54:25 0:54:08 3.0
4 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:26:00 PM 19:24:09 0:58:09 0:55:30 4.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:28:11 1:02:11 0:59:58 5.0
6 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 18:26:00 PM 19:29:16 1:03:16 1:01:32 6.0

Race 1.5 - Green Fleet - May 31 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:18:01 0:52:01 0:51:45 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:26:00 PM 19:23:31 0:57:31 0:56:49 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:29:49 1:03:49 0:58:50 3.0
4 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:26:00 PM 19:31:29 1:05:29 1:02:30 4.0
5 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 18:26:00 PM 19:40:12 1:14:12 1:12:10 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM   DNC   7.0

Race 1.6 - Green Fleet - June 7 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:26:00 PM 20:19:39 1:53:39 1:52:16 1.0
2 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM   DNF   7.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM   DNF   7.0
2 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:26:00 PM   DNF   7.0
2 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM   DNF   7.0
2 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 18:26:00 PM   DNF   7.0

Race 1.7 - Green Fleet - June 14 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 1.2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:07:27 0:41:27 0:41:14 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:16:57 0:50:57 0:46:58 2.0
3 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:26:00 PM 19:19:33 0:53:33 0:51:07 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:20:33 0:54:33 0:52:36 4.0
5 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:26:00 PM 19:19:25 0:53:25 0:52:46 5.0
6 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 18:26:00 PM   DNC   7.0

Race 1.8 - Green Fleet - June 21 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:43:49 1:17:49 1:17:24 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:26:00 PM 19:44:42 1:18:42 1:17:44 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:53:15 1:27:15 1:20:26 3.0
4 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:26:00 PM 20:02:05 1:36:05 1:31:43 4.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 20:01:08 1:35:08 1:31:44 5.0
6 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 18:26:00 PM   DNC   7.0

Race 1.9 - Green Fleet - June 28 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:17:40 0:51:40 0:47:38 1.0
2 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:17:24 0:51:24 0:51:08 2.0
3 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:26:00 PM 19:19:43 0:53:43 0:53:04 3.0
4 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:26:00 PM 19:26:53 1:00:53 0:58:07 4.0
5 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 18:26:00 PM 19:29:08 1:03:08 1:01:24 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:31:07 1:05:07 1:02:47 6.0

Race 1.10 - Green Fleet - July 5 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:44:36 1:18:36 1:18:11 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:26:00 PM 19:51:27 1:25:27 1:24:24 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:58:52 1:32:52 1:25:37 3.0
4 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 18:26:00 PM 19:54:52 1:28:52 1:26:26 4.0
5 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:26:00 PM 19:58:29 1:32:29 1:28:17 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 20:00:06 1:34:06 1:30:44 6.0

Race 1.1 - White Fleet - May 3 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:00:52 0:28:52 0:26:42 1.0
2 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 19:00:19 0:28:19 0:29:15 2.0
3 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:04:42 0:32:42 0:29:37 3.0
4 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:32:00 PM 19:09:20 0:37:20 0:33:14 4.0
5 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.2 - White Fleet - May 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 20:04:56 1:32:56 1:25:57 1.0
2 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:32:00 PM 20:24:35 1:52:35 1:40:12 2.0
3 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 21:30:00 2:58:00 2:41:13 3.0
4 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.3 - White Fleet - May 17 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9-12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:28:00 PM 18:45:20 0:17:20 0:17:54 1.0
2 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:28:00 PM 18:48:06 0:20:06 0:18:35 2.0
3 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:28:00 PM 18:52:06 0:24:06 0:21:50 3.0
4 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:28:00 PM 18:52:58 0:24:58 0:22:13 4.0
5 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:28:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.4 - White Fleet - May 24 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:03:02 0:31:02 0:28:42 1.0
2 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:06:04 0:34:04 0:30:51 2.0
3 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 19:03:15 0:31:15 0:32:17 3.0
4 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:32:00 PM 19:09:13 0:37:13 0:33:07 4.0
5 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.5 - White Fleet - May 31 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:10:28 0:38:28 0:35:35 1.0
2 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:14:24 0:42:24 0:38:24 2.0
3 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:32:00 PM 19:17:08 0:45:08 0:40:10 3.0
4 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 19:14:15 0:42:15 0:43:38 4.0
5 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.6 - White Fleet - June 7 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:16:32 0:44:32 0:41:11 1.0
2 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:26:33 0:54:33 0:49:24 2.0
3 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:32:00 PM 19:28:04 0:56:04 0:49:54 3.0
4 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.7 - White Fleet - June 14 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 1.2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:27:43 0:55:43 0:51:32 1.0
2 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:32:00 PM 19:36:00 1:04:00 0:56:58 2.0
3 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 19:30:59 0:58:59 1:00:55 3.0
4 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM   DNS   4.0
5 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.8 - White Fleet - June 21 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:26:31 0:54:31 0:49:22 1.0
2 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 19:24:03 0:52:03 0:53:45 2.0
3 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:32:00 PM 19:40:44 1:08:44 1:01:10 3.0
4 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.9 - White Fleet - June 28 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 19:01:19 0:29:19 0:30:17 1.0
2 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:05:33 0:33:33 0:30:23 2.0
3 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:06:14 0:34:14 0:31:40 3.0
4 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:32:00 PM 19:12:53 0:40:53 0:36:23 4.0
5 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.10 - White Fleet - July 5 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:18:53 0:46:53 0:43:22 1.0
2 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:26:00 0:54:00 0:48:54 2.0
3 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 19:23:25 0:51:25 0:53:06 3.0
4 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:32:00 PM 19:32:30 1:00:30 0:53:51 4.0
5 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com