event burgee

2017 Peter's Rock

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are final as of 8:02 on July 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
July 12, 2017
Total Net
1st Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 201 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 16.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
14th Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 16.0 DNF 16.0 16.0

Race 1.1 - July 12, 2017 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 7.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 7.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 7.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 7.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM   1:11:35 1:22:00 1.0
2 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM   1:13:16 1:23:46 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM   1:13:18 1:27:42 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM   1:21:45 1:28:48 4.0
5 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:20:00 PM   1:27:57 1:29:22 5.0
6 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 201 18:20:00 PM   1:37:16 1:31:27 6.0
7 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:20:00 PM   1:43:42 1:35:36 7.0
8 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:20:00 PM   1:37:50 1:37:19 8.0
9 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 181 18:20:00 PM   1:40:07 1:37:22 9.0
10 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:20:00 PM   1:41:42 1:45:02 10.0
11 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:20:00 PM   1:39:52 1:47:27 11.0
12 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:20:00 PM   2:04:00 1:52:18 12.0
13 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:20:00 PM   2:01:00 1:56:40 13.0
14 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:20:00 PM   DNF   16.0
14 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:20:00 PM   DNF   16.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com