event burgee

2018 Wednesday Series 1

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are final as of 8:33 on October 1, 2018

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 23
Race 1.2
May 30
Race 1.3
June 6
Race 1.4
June 13
Race 1.5
June 20
Race 1.6
June 27
Race 1.7
July 4
Race 1.8
July 11
Race 1.9
July 18
Total Net
1st Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 14.0
3rd Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 23.0 15.0
4th Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 19.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 23
Race 1.2
May 30
Race 1.3
June 6
Race 1.4
June 13
Race 1.5
June 20
Race 1.6
June 27
Race 1.7
July 4
Race 1.8
July 11
Race 1.9
July 18
Total Net
1st Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DSQ) 27.0 15.0
2nd Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 27.0 16.0
3rd Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 29.0 17.0
4th Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 41.0 27.0
5th Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 41.0 28.0
6th Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 46.0 34.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 23
Race 1.2
May 30
Race 1.3
June 6
Race 1.4
June 13
Race 1.5
June 20
Race 1.6
June 27
Race 1.7
July 4
Race 1.8
July 11
Race 1.9
July 18
Total Net
1st Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 20.0 11.0
2nd Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
3rd Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 29.0 21.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 23
Race 1.2
May 30
Race 1.3
June 6
Race 1.4
June 13
Race 1.5
June 20
Race 1.6
June 27
Race 1.7
July 4
Race 1.8
July 11
Race 1.9
July 18
Total Net
1st White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 30.0 15.0
2nd White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (11.0 DNF) 3.0 34.0 17.0
3rd White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 37.0 18.0
4th White Elusive Bob Fler 211 5.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 1.0 53.0 31.0
5th White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 51.0 34.0
6th White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNS (11.0 DNF) 9.0 60.0 40.0
7th White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 DNF 2.0 72.0 50.0
8th White EOS Dan Staford 156 7.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 8.0 81.0 59.0
9th White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 6.0 9.0 DSQ 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNF 10.0 81.0 59.0
10th White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNF 7.0 90.0 68.0

Race 1.1 - Blue Fleet - May 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:22:00 PM 18:50:59 0:28:59 0:29:21 1.0
2 Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 18:22:00 PM 18:50:39 0:28:39 0:29:23 2.0
3 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:22:00 PM 18:49:20 0:27:20 0:29:25 3.0
4 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:22:00 PM 18:50:47 0:28:47 0:30:30 4.0

Race 1.2 - Blue Fleet - May 30 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:21:52 0:55:52 0:57:17 1.0
2 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:20:49 0:54:49 0:58:06 2.0
3 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:23:44 0:57:44 0:58:27 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:20:40 0:54:40 0:58:49 4.0

Race 1.3 - Blue Fleet - June 6 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:13:31 0:47:31 0:50:22 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:15:25 0:49:25 0:53:10 2.0
3 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:19:53 0:53:53 0:54:33 3.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:20:25 0:54:25 0:55:48 4.0

Race 1.4 - Blue Fleet - June 13 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:45:00 PM 19:17:01 0:32:01 0:34:27 1.0
2 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:45:00 PM 19:20:11 0:35:11 0:35:37 2.0
3 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:45:00 PM 19:18:46 0:33:46 0:35:47 3.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 18:45:00 PM 19:21:03 0:36:03 0:36:58 4.0

Race 1.5 - Blue Fleet - June 20 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 1.2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:48:58 1:22:58 1:27:56 1.0
2 Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:51:50 1:25:50 1:28:01 2.0
3 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:53:36 1:27:36 1:28:42 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:50:56 1:24:56 1:31:23 4.0

Race 1.6 - Blue Fleet - June 27 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:14:49 0:48:49 0:49:26 1.0
2 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:15:23 0:49:23 0:52:20 2.0
3 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:15:48 0:49:48 0:53:35 3.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race 1.7 - Blue Fleet - July 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: ?, Course: ? legs, Wind dir: ?, Ave wind: ?
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:39:49 1:13:49 1:18:14 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:44:06 1:18:06 1:24:02 2.0
3 Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:52:25 1:26:25 1:28:36 3.0
4 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:59:39 1:33:39 1:34:49 4.0

Race 1.8 - Blue Fleet - July 11 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:48:43 1:22:43 1:27:40 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:56:02 1:30:02 1:36:52 2.0
3 Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 20:05:31 1:39:31 1:42:02 3.0
4 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 20:08:57 1:42:57 1:44:14 4.0

Race 1.9 - Blue Fleet - July 18 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6.5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:26:00 PM 19:19:08 0:53:08 0:57:10 1.0
2 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:23:03 0:57:03 0:57:46 2.0
3 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:26:00 PM 19:22:32 0:56:32 0:59:55 3.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:28:40 1:02:40 1:04:15 4.0

Race 1.1 - Gold Fleet - May 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:16:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:16:00 PM 18:52:55 0:36:55 0:43:42 1.0
2 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:16:00 PM 18:56:21 0:40:21 0:43:50 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:16:00 PM 18:54:48 0:38:48 0:43:55 3.0
4 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:16:00 PM 18:56:02 0:40:02 0:44:52 4.0
5 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:16:00 PM 18:53:53 0:37:53 0:45:20 5.0
6 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:16:00 PM 18:55:43 0:39:43 0:45:30 6.0

Race 1.2 - Gold Fleet - May 30 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:30:46 1:10:46 1:20:06 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:31:20 1:11:20 1:21:43 2.0
3 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:37:15 1:17:15 1:23:55 3.0
4 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:32:18 1:12:18 1:25:36 4.0
5 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:35:10 1:15:10 1:29:56 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:40:17 1:20:17 1:29:58 6.0

Race 1.3 - Gold Fleet - June 6 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:32:00 1:12:00 1:21:30 1.0
2 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:29:18 1:09:18 1:22:03 2.0
3 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:35:30 1:15:30 1:24:37 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:39::01 1:19:00 1:25:49 4.0
5 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:32:08 1:12:08 1:26:18 5.0
6 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:41:42 1:21:42 1:33:36 6.0

Race 1.4 - Gold Fleet - June 13 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:35:00 PM 19:22:40 0:47:40 0:51:47 1.0
2 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:35:00 PM 19:22:23 0:47:23 0:53:38 2.0
3 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:35:00 PM 19:25:18 0:50:18 0:57:37 3.0
4 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:35:00 PM   DNF   6.0
4 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:35:00 PM   DNF   6.0
6 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:35:00 PM   DNC   7.0

Race 1.5 - Gold Fleet - June 20 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 1.8, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 20:00:51 1:40:51 1:49:33 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:55:49 1:35:49 1:49:46 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:57:07 1:37:07 1:49:56 3.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:57:12 1:37:12 1:56:18 4.0
5 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 20:00:43 1:40:43 1:59:15 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 20:08:20 1:48:20 2:01:24 6.0

Race 1.6 - Gold Fleet - June 27 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:20:39 1:00:39 1:09:29 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:19:53 0:59:53 1:11:39 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:24:27 1:04:27 1:12:57 3.0
4 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:22:20 1:02:20 1:13:48 4.0
5 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:28:08 1:08:08 1:14:01 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:27:06 1:07:06 1:15:12 6.0

Race 1.7 - Gold Fleet - July 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: ?, Course: ? legs, Wind dir: ?, Ave wind: ?
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:28:27 1:08:27 1:18:25 1.0
2 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:33:56 1:13:56 1:23:41 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:33:08 1:13:08 1:27:30 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:42:11 1:22:11 1:29:17 4.0
5 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM 19:39:33 1:19:33 1:34:11 5.0
6 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:46:04 1:26:04 1:36:27 6.0

Race 1.8 - Gold Fleet - July 11 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Place Points
1 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 DNF 6.0
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 DNF 6.0
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 DNF 6.0
1 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 DNF 6.0
1 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 DNF 6.0
6 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 DNC 7.0

Race 1.9 - Gold Fleet - July 18 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6.5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:39:32 1:19:32 1:26:24 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:36:25 1:16:25 1:27:33 2.0
3 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:38:50 1:18:50 1:28:21 3.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:36:26 1:16:26 1:31:27 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM   DSQ   6.0
6 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM   DNC   7.0

Race 1.1 - Green Fleet - May 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:22:00 PM 18:51:00 0:29:00 0:28:39 1.0
2 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:22:00 PM 18:53:37 0:31:37 0:30:29 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:22:00 PM 18:55:40 0:33:40 0:31:02 3.0
4 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:22:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race 1.2 - Green Fleet - May 30 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:25:53 0:59:53 0:59:09 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:30:23 1:04:23 0:59:21 2.0
3 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:27:18 1:01:18 1:00:59 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:39:13 1:13:13 1:10:36 4.0

Race 1.3 - Green Fleet - June 6 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:23:10 0:57:10 0:56:28 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:27:17 1:01:17 0:56:30 2.0
3 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:25:26 0:59:26 0:59:07 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:41:19 1:15:19 1:12:37 4.0

Race 1.4 - Green Fleet - June 13 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:45:00 PM 19:27:17 0:42:17 0:38:59 1.0
2 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:45:00 PM 19:35:41 0:50:41 0:48:52 2.0
3 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:45:00 PM   DNF   4.0
4 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:45:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race 1.5 - Green Fleet - June 20 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 1.2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:53:00 1:27:00 1:20:12 1.0
2 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:52:01 1:26:01 1:25:34 2.0
3 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:53:54 1:27:54 1:26:50 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 20:02:20 1:36:20 1:32:53 4.0

Race 1.6 - Green Fleet - June 27 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:15:22 0:49:22 0:49:06 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:16:11 0:50:11 0:49:34 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:21:44 0:55:44 0:51:23 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:23:30 0:57:30 0:55:27 4.0

Race 1.7 - Green Fleet - July 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: ?, Course: ? legs, Wind dir: ?, Ave wind: ?
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:52:49 1:26:49 1:25:45 1.0
2 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:55:11 1:29:11 1:28:43 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 20:02:53 1:36:53 1:29:19 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 20:06:00 1:40:00 1:36:26 4.0

Race 1.8 - Green Fleet - July 11 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 20:07:57 1:41:57 1:38:18 1.0
2 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 20:09:36 1:43:36 1:43:03 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 20:22:24 1:56:24 1:47:18 3.0
4 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM   DNF   5.0

Race 1.9 - Green Fleet - July 18 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6.5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:29:10 1:03:10 1:02:50 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:31:09 1:05:09 1:04:21 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:35:55 1:09:55 1:04:27 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:45:18 1:19:18 1:16:28 4.0

Race 1.1 - White Fleet - May 23 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:28:00 PM 18:48:40 0:20:40 0:19:30 1.0
2 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:28:00 PM 18:49:11 0:21:11 0:20:05 2.0
3 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:28:00 PM 18:53:19 0:25:19 0:22:38 3.0
4 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:28:00 PM 18:53:32 0:25:32 0:23:07 4.0
5 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:28:00 PM 18:54:19 0:26:19 0:24:20 5.0
6 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:28:00 PM 18:51:35 0:23:35 0:24:21 6.0
7 White EOS Dan Staford 156 18:28:00 PM 18:53:11 0:25:11 0:25:35 7.0
8 White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 18:28:00 PM 18:58:35 0:30:35 0:25:39 8.0
9 White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183     DNC   11.0
9 White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246     DNC   11.0

Race 1.2 - White Fleet - May 30 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 19:04:39 0:32:39 0:30:48 1.0
2 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 19:07:17 0:35:17 0:33:27 2.0
3 White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 18:32:00 PM 19:13:01 0:41:01 0:34:24 3.0
4 White EOS Dan Staford 156 18:32:00 PM 19:06:36 0:34:36 0:35:10 4.0
5 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:12:30 0:40:30 0:36:41 5.0
6 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:12:17 0:40:17 0:37:15 6.0
7 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM   DNF   9.0
7 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM   DSQ   9.0
9 White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183     DNC   11.0
9 White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246     DNC   11.0

Race 1.3 - White Fleet - June 6 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39:00 PM, Distance: 2.5, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 18:39:00 PM 19:12:51 0:33:51 0:28:23 1.0
2 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:39:00 PM 19:10:55 0:31:55 0:29:31 2.0
3 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:39:00 PM 19:11:30 0:32:30 0:30:49 3.0
4 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:39:00 PM 19:11:46 0:32:46 0:30:55 4.0
5 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:39:00 PM 19:16:23 0:37:23 0:33:51 5.0
6 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:39:00 PM 19:17:06 0:38:06 0:34:04 6.0
7 White EOS Dan Staford 156 18:39:00 PM 19:13:15 0:34:15 0:34:48 7.0
8 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:39:00 PM 19:15:45 0:36:45 0:37:57 8.0
9 White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246 18:39:00 PM   DNF   10.0
10 White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183     DNC   11.0

Race 1.4 - White Fleet - June 13 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:51:00 PM 19:08:13 0:17:13 0:16:15 1.0
2 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:51:00 PM 19:10:02 0:19:02 0:18:03 2.0
3 White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 18:51:00 PM 19:14:27 0:23:27 0:19:40 3.0
4 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:51:00 PM 19:13:14 0:22:14 0:19:53 4.0
5 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:51:00 PM 19:14:18 0:23:18 0:21:06 5.0
6 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:51:00 PM   DNC   11.0
6 White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183     DNC   11.0
6 White EOS Dan Staford 156 18:51:00 PM   DNC   11.0
6 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:51:00 PM   DNC   11.0
6 White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246 18:51:00 PM   DNC   11.0

Race 1.5 - White Fleet - June 20 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 1, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 18:32:00 PM 19:56:28 1:24:28 1:10:50 1.0
2 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 19:54:33 1:22:33 1:17:53 2.0
3 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 19:57:20 1:25:20 1:20:54 3.0
4 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM 20:04:50 1:32:50 1:23:01 4.0
5 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 20:04:02 1:32:02 1:23:21 5.0
6 White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183 18:32:00 PM 19:59:00 1:27:00 1:24:19 6.0
7 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 20:08:50 1:36:50 1:40:01 7.0
8 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM   DNC   11.0
8 White EOS Dan Staford 156 18:32:00 PM   DNC   11.0
8 White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246 18:32:00 PM   DNC   11.0

Race 1.6 - White Fleet - June 27 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 18:59:14 0:27:14 0:25:11 1.0
2 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 19:00:08 0:28:08 0:26:40 2.0
3 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 19:00:58 0:28:58 0:27:20 3.0
4 White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 18:32:00 PM 19:06:35 0:34:35 0:29:00 4.0
5 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM 19:09:20 0:37:20 0:33:23 5.0
6 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:09:48 0:37:48 0:34:14 6.0
7 White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183 18:32:00 PM 19:08:58 0:36:58 0:35:50 7.0
8 White EOS Dan Staford 156 18:32:00 PM   DNC   11.0
8 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM   DNC   11.0
8 White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246 18:32:00 PM   DNC   11.0

Race 1.7 - White Fleet - July 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: ?, Course: ? legs, Wind dir: ?, Ave wind: ?
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 18:32:00 PM 19:36:41 1:04:41 0:54:15 1.0
2 White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183 18:32:00 PM 19:28:38 0:56:38 0:54:53 2.0
3 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 19:31:14 0:59:14 0:55:53 3.0
4 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:34:38 1:02:38 0:56:43 4.0
5 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:33:51 1:01:51 0:57:12 5.0
6 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 19:32:34 1:00:34 0:57:25 6.0
7 White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246 18:32:00 PM 19:39:49 1:07:49 0:59:20 7.0
8 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 19:31:11 0:59:11 1:01:08 8.0
9 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM   DNS   9.0
10 White EOS Dan Staford 156 18:32:00 PM   DNC   11.0

Race 1.8 - White Fleet - July 11 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Place Points
1 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 DNF 11.0
1 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 DNF 11.0
1 White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 DNF 11.0
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 DNF 11.0
1 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 DNF 11.0
1 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 DNF 11.0
1 White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183 DNF 11.0
1 White EOS Dan Staford 156 DNF 11.0
1 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 DNF 11.0
1 White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246 DNF 11.0

Race 1.9 - White Fleet - July 18 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6.5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM 19:05:31 0:33:31 0:31:00 1.0
2 White Hooligan Shane Wilson 183 18:32:00 PM 19:06:00 0:34:00 0:32:57 2.0
3 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 19:07:25 0:35:25 0:33:35 3.0
4 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 19:07:44 0:35:44 0:33:43 4.0
5 White Contessa Rick & Sue Lovekin 274 18:32:00 PM 19:16:09 0:44:09 0:37:02 5.0
6 White Apache Mike Fuessel 224 18:32:00 PM 19:14:30 0:42:30 0:38:29 6.0
7 White Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 246 18:32:00 PM 19:18:03 0:46:03 0:40:17 7.0
8 White EOS Dan Staford 156 18:32:00 PM 19:11:41 0:39:41 0:40:19 8.0
9 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM 19:18:19 0:46:19 0:41:25 9.0
10 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:32:00 PM 19:13:15 0:41:15 0:42:36 10.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com